基于J2EE的社区计生人口信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Community Family-Planning Population Information Management system based on J2EE

随着我国人口数量的快速增长,社区计生办对人口信息管理的工作量也越来越大。然而,传统的工作方式,例如信息的记载、保存与传递存在诸多不便,容易导致信息的遗失。人口信息作为国家的基础性资源,关系到整个国家的安全与发展,计生办如何管理好人口信息成为一个不容忽视的重要问题。因此,计生办人口信息管理工作的信息化建设也越来越重要。采用计算机技术对人口信息进行管理,不仅提高了人口信息保存的准确性,也减轻了计生办工作人员的工作负担。开发一个计生办人口信息管理系统变得紧迫。 本文基于软件开发的工程思想,依次对系统进行了需求分析、总体设计、详细设计及实现。分析了计生办人口信息系统的业务流程、数据流、及各个功能模块...

With the population in our country growing fast, the workload of community family planning population information management is also growing. However, the traditional ways of working, such as records of information, preservation and delivery, there are many inconveniences, easily leading to the loss of information. Demographic information serves as the basis for national resources, which is relate...

人口信息管理; B/S模式; Java; Population Information Management; B/S mode