基于C/S的企业人事管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Enterprise Personnel Management System Based on C/S

现在人事管理的信息量越来越大,工作分工越来越明细,传统上的人工处理方式和管理模式越来越不能满足和适应管理的需要。因此,必须有一套适应人事需求的管理系统,根据企业人事管理需求,经过需求分析,结合企业人事实际情况,设计出符合企业人事管理需要的系统。 系统的前端开发工具是VisualBasic6.0,后台数据库引擎选用数据库软件SQLServer2000。系统的基本模块,具备企业人事管理事务处理功能,其中主要包括部门信息、考勤信息及员工基本信息的录入,修改,查询,删除等,对员工的各种考勤进行统计,修改和查询,以及对员工工资和工作评价进行查询等等。人事管理系统是对企业的人力资源进行统筹管理,以便于企...

Now the amount of personnel management information is more and more big, division of labor needs more details, more and more methods and management mode of traditional artificial processing can not meet and adapt to the need of management. Therefore, there must be a set to adapt the management system of personnel demand, according to the enterprise personnel management requirements, through the de...

人事管理; Visual Basic 60; SQL Server 2000; Personnel Management; Visual Basic 6