某通信公司销售服务数据分析系统的分析与设计

Analysis and Design of Sales Service Data Analysis System for a Communications Company

随着信息技术的进步和互联网的普及,基于销售系统的数据挖掘与数据分析已成为企业进一步实现业务发展、产品销售的重要手段,在现有系统内对现有客户资源数据进行分析,研发并制定适合客户需求的产品和营销政策在现阶段显得尤为重要。课题探讨基于某通信公司电子化销售服务系统的数据分析,通过对销售系统的数据分析,制定一套指导销售的数据分析系统,利用数据分析,对销售数据进行汇总,并对基础销售数据进行筛选,研究制定适合市场的产品政策、销售政策。 本文是在对某通信公司电子化销售服务管理系统进行深入了解的基础上,对数据挖掘与分析系统及相关技术进行深入研究,分析与设计。论文从系统背景,相关技术,方案设计等方面全面阐述数据...

As information technology advances and the popularity of the Internet sales system based on data mining and data analysis has become an important means to achieve further business development, product sales in the existing system of data analysis of existing client resources, research and development and development of customer demand for products and marketing policy at this stage is very importa...

数据挖掘; 数据分析; 数据仓库; Data Mining; Data Analysis; Data Warehouse