基于Android平台的校园通掌上系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of the Campus Management System Based on Mobile Android Platform

近几年,移动互联网的飞速发展,尤其是智能移动设备的出现和普及,为工作和生活都带来了巨大的方便,越来越多的人从以PC为主的工作和学习模式,转变到以手机、平板电脑为中心,其带来的好处是不言而喻的,如随时随地的沟通和无可比拟的移动性。校园通掌上系统便应用而生,该系统借助智能手机,给高校大学生提供日常生活中实用的功能。在高校这样的大环境下,尤其是对于新生而言,需要经常查阅课程表,查看某节课的上课地点,学校哪个教学楼有可用的自习室,甚至可以查询到某一科目的考试成绩,如果有疑问,还可以及时查阅到该任课老师的联系方式,诸如此类的情况在大学校园中是普遍存在的。校园通掌上系统能够很好的整合校园的各类资源,为高校...

With the rapid development of information technology, smart phones and its widespread usage are bringing great convenience to many aspects of people life. For example, you can surf the Internet, chat with friends, go shopping, watch movies, play games and so on. Mobile phones have some obvious advantages: they are easy to carry, easy to operate, etc. For new college students, it is very difficult ...

Android; 掌上校园服务; 智能手机; Palm Campus Services; Smart Phone