某铁路开发公司党建管理系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Party Construction Management System for a Railway Development Company

在国民经济中,铁路具有举足轻重的作用,而铁路企业的党建工作是企业管理中的一项重要内容。对于铁路企业来说,铁路具有线长、点多、人员散的特点,造成了党员地域分布散、工作时间差异大、党组织设置呈高度分散状态的局面。在此背景下,建立基于现代网络信息技术,构建面向大众开放、满足个性化需求的党建管理系统已成为现代铁路企业党建的趋势。一个设计合理、功能完善的铁路党建管理系统,有助于铁路企业整合党建信息资源,强化组织建设,增强组织活力和凝聚力,规避党建工作的随意性,增加党员的能动性,从而确保党建工作的正规化和科学化建设。 论文首先从系统目标、功能需求、性能需求、可行性这四个方面进行了需求分析;其次,从设计原...

Railway plays an important role in the development of national economy. And the party construction is a key job in the railway company. For the railway company, it features long lines, many stations and scattered people, which lead to dispersed geographic distribution of parties, large difference of work time, and highly decentralized party organization. In the context, party management system, wh...

铁路; 党建; 管理系统; Railway; Party Construction; Management System