某交通建设工程民工工资管理信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Migrant Workers Salary Administration System for a Traffic Construction Engineering

农民工是当今社会上的弱势群体,由于其特殊的“户籍”身份,在就业、社会保障、生活状况等方面存在着政策性障碍和法律空白。而农民工是城市发展与建设的主力军,所以农民工的诸多问题也是多年来党和政府关心的重点,其中,民工的工资拖欠问题更是重中之重。 民工工资管理信息系统是一套基于ASP.NET规范的三层B/S结构的工资信息管理系统,以数据库为后台核心应用,以网页为客户端与用户进行交互,除去了用户安装客户端的繁琐,实现方便、快捷、动态地对民工工资进行管理。 本文首先对系统研究背景与意义进行阐述,并介绍了本系统的主要研究内容与目的,同时简述论文组织结构;然后对系统开发相关技术进行介绍,包括SQLServ...

Nowadays migrant workers are vulnerable. Because of theirs special “household register” status, there are many policy barriers and legal gaps on employment, social security and living conditions. The migrant workers are the main force of urban development and construction, so the above problems are the main concern of the party and the government over the years, where wage arrears of migrant worke...

民工工资; ASPNET; SQL Server 2008; Migrant Workers Salary