基于.NET的某高校学生信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Student Information Management System for a University Based on .NET

近年来,某高校规模不断扩大,学生数量急剧增加,有关学生的各种信息也成倍增加。面对庞大的信息量,我院需要用合理的学生信息管理系统来提高学生管理工作的效率。通过这样的系统,可以做到信息的规范管理、科学统计和快速的查询,从而减少管理方面的工作量。学生信息管理是各个学校教学的一项重要工作,因为现代化的学生信息需要现代化的信息管理系统支持。 本文针对某高校学生管理工作的实际需求,采用C#软件开发语言、.NET软件开发平台、UML可视化建模技术、MVC设计模式以及SQLServer数据库应用技术来完成某高校学生信息管理系统的设计与开发工作。主要进行的工作有以下几个方面: 首先,对某高校学生信息管理系统...

In recent years, some universities continue to expand the scale, a sharp increase in the number of students, a variety of information about the students also multiplied. Given the large amount of information, I need to improve the efficiency of hospital management work of students at a reasonable student information management system. With this system, you can do the standard management informatio...

学生信息管理; 高校信息化建设; NET; Student Information Management; University Information