乌鲁木齐市规划局行政办文信息系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of An Office Information System Using in Urumqi City Planning Bureau

目前,随着我国城乡社会经济的快速发展,城市化进程不断加快,城乡规划管理的任务日趋繁重。乌鲁木齐市规划局在日常规划管理过程中,公文的收发流转工作是整个局机关工作中的重要一环,工作量也占较大比重。仅例举前三年全年的收文总量就均在5000件以上,并且呈逐年增长趋势。由于行政公文在文件收发时只有办公室机要人员一人登记、分转和存档,任务之繁重,压力之巨大可想而知。城乡规划管理工作属于涉及面广泛、专业性强、内容复杂、关联紧密、办理周期长的工作类型,一直以来局机关办文工作只是由机要人员简单登记文件标题,采取手工分号并记录文件流转情况的工作方式。就当前的工作方式,不仅不能胜任如今“快速反应”工作模式的要求;更...

At present, with the rapid development of social economy in our country, with the accelerating urbanization process, urban planning management increasingly onerous task.Urumqi city planning bureau in daily planning and management process, send and receive transfers from the document work is an important part of the whole office work, work also represents a significant proportion.Total cited throug...

城乡规划; 行政办文系统; 办公自动化; C/S; Urban Planning; Office OA System; Office Automation