某县公安机关办公及指挥调度一体化平台的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Official Business and Dispatch Integrated Platform for a County Public Security Bureau

在打击恐怖暴力活动中,人民警察起着中流砥柱的作用。然而,由于边疆的 基础建设、信息技术等略显薄弱,为增强防控不良事件发生的能力,公安机关进 行“办公及指挥调度一体化平台”建设已势在必行。 公安机关必须以信息主导警务,不断提升对突发事件的应急防控能力。信息 化是公安工作顺利进行的关键,它可以辅助公安机关建立起面临突发事件时的应 急处理机制。因此,加强平台防控研究要以公安信息化为先导,注重其顶层设计, 从而构建起一体化、信息化的作战平台。 本研究结合新疆当前“维稳”形式,根据已有的实践成果,参考国内外相关 研究,以某县公安机关信息化工作平台为研究对象,学习其构建“统一指挥、上 下...

In the fight against terrorist violence, the police plays key role. Due to the frontier’s weakness at the infrastructure construction and information technology, to enhance the ability of prevention and control of adverse events, the public security organs carry out ’office and dispatch integration platform’ construction is becoming imperative. The public security organs must make full use of...

公安信息化; 统一指挥; 综合保障; Public Security Information Disposal Ability; Unity of Command; Comprehensive Security