中小型酒店信息管理系统设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Small and Medium Hotel Information Management System

酒店管理的智能化、信息化现已成为酒店竞争的主要方面。从当前酒店信息化发展现状来看,酒店管理呈两级分化形式,较为成熟的信息化管理主要应用于高端大型的酒店,其设计的系统功能全面;而大多数中小型酒店仍处于简单人工化和电算化管理模式,没适用于有自己的酒店信息管理系统。 针对以上问题,提出中小型酒店信息管理系统设计与实现的研究课题。该课题以本市的某四星级酒店业务为系统开发背景,首先论述了酒店信息管理系统的开发背景及目标;其次运用软件工程中系统开发的流程和方法对酒店信息管理系统进行了业务流程分析、功能需求分析、系统角色分析以及非功能需求分析,确定了客房预订管理、客房信息管理以及餐饮管理等五个功能模块;然...

The hotel management turns more intelligent and informational which has become the major aspect of hotel completion. Considering the present situation, the development of the hotel management shows the polarization. On one hand, mature information management system is mainly used by high-end and large-scale hotels, which is fully functional. But the others are still in a simple manual and computer...

酒店管理; 模块化设计; VS2010; Hotel Management; Modular Design