某校毕业论文选题管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Dissertation Selection Management System for the College

毕业设计作为锻炼和检验学生的综合能力和素质有效手段,受到了各个高校的重视。然而,由于高校本科层次招生逐年递增,再加上院校合并等因素,毕业学生人数的不断增加,传统的手工模式已经不适应新时期论文指导工作的需求,出现了诸多问题。如何结合学校具体情况,研发一套高效的学位论文选题管理系统就显得具有重要意义。 本文将结合学校关于论文选题工作的具体要求,遵循软件工程开发流程, 设计和实现学位论文选题管理系统。系统作为毕业论文选题的管理和沟通平台,可方便教师、学生和管理人员对毕业设计进行选题、沟通、交流和管理等工作。 围绕系统的建设,论文的主要内容包括: 1、在分析系统建设可行性的基础上,利用UML用...

Graduation design as one exercise and effective way to evaluate students' comprehensive ability and quality, has drawn all the attention of the colleges and universities. However, due to the college admissions undergraduate level increasing year by year, coupled with the colleges and universities merger factors, the number of graduate students is increasing, so the traditional manual mode has not ...

毕业选题; 信息管理系统; Web 技术; Graduation Topics; Information Management System; Web Technology