改革开放以来旅泰中国新移民研究

The Research on the New Chinese Immigrants in Thailand since Reform and Opening up

华人移民泰国历史悠久,在中国古代的不同历史时期,都有为数不少的中国移民移居泰国,到清朝,随着中泰两国大米贸易的发展,移民泰国人数达到历史最高峰。近代以来,移民泰国人数有所下降,新中国成立到改革开放这一时期,中国人移民泰国基本停滞。 改革开放以来中泰关系发展迅速,人员交流频繁。截止到目前,旅泰中国新移民总数约有几十万之多,其中来自大陆的新移民在30-35万人之间;来自台湾的新移民在10万人以上;亦有很大一部分香港居民在泰国定居。 改革开放以来中国新移民迁移泰国的方式日趋多元化,其主要方式有亲属团聚、结婚类迁移;投资与贸易类迁移;工作性迁移;学习性迁移和休闲性迁移等。 如此庞大数量的中国新移...

Chinese immigrants moving to Thailand has a long history. In different historical periods in ancient China, there were a lot of Chinese immigrants moving to Thailand. In the Qing Dynasty, with the development of rice trade between China and Thailand, the number of immigrants reached its peak. In modern times, the number of immigrants in Thailand declined. From the founding of The People’s Republic...

改革开放; 新移民; 泰国; Reform and Opening up; New immigrants; Thailand