欧盟外交制度研究---以欧盟驻外代表机构为例

Study on European Diplomacy---A Case study of EU Delegations

欧盟作为国际舞台上一个超国家行为体,在地区及全球事务中影响显著。作为欧盟对外政策实施的政策工具之一,欧盟驻外代表机构在这一过程中发挥着重要的作用。 尽管如此国内外学术界对欧盟驻外代表机构的研究如后详述呈现出:国外学术界缺少系统性,客观性的研究、国内学术界则缺少研究关注等特点。鉴于这一研究现状,本文以欧盟驻外代表机构为研究对象,系统地对其产生,发展以及现状予以分析,在此基础上探讨了影响其发展的内外因素,并对其在当代外交实践中的意义予以了总结。

As a supranational actor in the international stage, the European Union plays an important role on world affairs. And as one of the policy tools, The EU’s delegations play an important role in this process. But the domestic and foreign academic circles’ study on European Union Delegations presents the following flaws: lack of systematic and objective research. In the domestic academic circle, the...

欧盟; 驻外代表机构; 发展历程; 职能与地位; European Union; Delegation; Development history; Role and function