菲律宾的金融改革与监管研究

A Study on Philippine Financial Reform and Supervision

2008年爆发的美国次贷危机对全球金融市场造成了巨大冲击,同时也显著影响了实体经济的健康,并引发一系列经济金融风险。在经济全球化和金融国际化大背景下,如何改进金融监管体制、提升监管效率问题成为学术界和政府金融监管机构关注的热点。菲律宾作为东南亚新兴市场国家,其金融业和金融监管体系都处于发展完善阶段,同时受国际金融市场影响极为显著,通过对菲律宾金融发展和监管问题的研究,可以对发展中国家如何有效构建金融效率与风险平衡的金融监管体系等问题提供借鉴。 本文以历史研究法出发,结合传统金融监管相关理论,对菲律宾金融部门和金融监管体系的发展脉络和演进路径进行了梳理,特别是对2008年次贷危机爆发后菲律宾针...

The subprime mortgage crisis that outbroke in 2008 caused a huge impact on the global financial market, at the same time, also makes a significant systemic risk in the real economy, thus, how to improve the financial regulatory system, enhance supervision efficiency and other relative issues become concerned focus in the academia and the financial regulator in the backdrop of the economic globaliz...

菲律宾; 金融改革与监管; 体制变迁; 效率分析; The Philippines; Financial Reform and Regulatory; Regime Change; Efficiency Analysis