当代中国文化民生建设的价值及实现方式研究

The Study on the Value and Approach of the Cultural Construction of the People's Livelihood in Contemporary China

文化,是推动社会进步的重要力量;民生,关系到党执政的群众基础和整个国家的稳定大局。在全面建成小康社会的关键时期,必须进一步推动社会主义文化大发展大繁荣,提高我国的综合竞争力;进一步保障和改善民生,不断增强人民群众的获得感。如何准确把握文化建设与民生建设的互动关系,既让文化发展回归民生本位,又为民生事业注入文化活力,已成为应当重视和值得思考的时代课题。 本论文以马克思的文化民生思想资源和中国化马克思主义的文化民生建设指导思想为理论依据,结合文化软实力的竞争日益激烈、全面建成小康社会的任务日益紧迫、人民群众的精神文化需求日益丰富、党执政面临的新问题和新挑战日益凸显四个方面的现实背景,归纳当代中国...

Culture is the important power to promote social progress; people's livelihood, relates to the mass base of the CPC and the whole situation of the country. In the critical period of constructing a comprehensive well-offs society, it is necessary to further promote the great development of socialist culture to improve our country's comprehensive competitive power; ensure and improve people's liveli...

文化民生; 价值; 实现方式; The cultural construction of the people's livelihood; Value; Approach