FDI、国际产业转移与非洲制造业发展

FDI、International Industrial Transfer and the Development of Manufacturing Industry in Africa

从国际产业转移的规律来看,产业跨国转移已成为全球经济发展和各国产业结构升级的必然趋势和重要动力。随着全球经济一体化进程的加快,国际产业转移正在沿着全球价值链的方向演变,价值链分工逐步将各国生产环节纳入到全球制造业的一体化生产中。从日本、德国战后的经济崛起,到亚洲“四小龙”的腾飞,再到中国改革开放后的快速发展的经验来看,一国主动抓住国际产业转移的机会,才能实现成功转型。近年来,非洲国家在反思过去几十年的工业化发展战略后,开始意识到在全球经济一体化的大背景下,充分利用国际产业转移规律,抓住世界产业结构调整和转移的机遇,主动承接国际产业转移,是其加快制造业发展、提升制造业竞争力的必要途径。大多数非洲...

From the regular pattern of international industrial transfer, we can see that international industrial transfer has become an inevitable trend and important power for the development of global economiy and the upgrading of national industrial structure. With the speeding up of the global economic integration, international industrial transfer is evolving in the direction of global value chain, va...

制造业; 国际转移; 非洲; 中国; Manufacturing; International Transfer; Africa; China