指数成分股调整对企业现金持有的影响

Changes in Cash holdings around the Index additions

金融学和财务管理理论认为,企业股票价格的变动会引起企业现金流和企业市场价值的变化。而对于上市公司股票被调入资本市场指数成分股是否会影响企业内部治理和外部价值这个问题,就目前已有学者的探讨而言,仍未有明确的结论。国外有学者提出,股票被调入指数成分股这一事件,会由于“声誉效应”和基金增持股份等原因,对企业内部治理产生一定的影响,甚至会影响企业的外部价值。本文将在此理论基础上进行实证检验。为此,本文选取了沪深300指数成分股作为研究对象,以沪深300指数发布日起(2005年4月)至2014年所有调整进入沪深300指数的企业为样本,采用面板数据模型,分析了企业股票调入股指对企业现金持有和企业市场价值的...

According to the finance and financial management theory, enterprise stock price changes can cause the change of the enterprise cash flow and market value. But for the problem whether transferring listed companies stock to the capital market index will affect the enterprise internal management and external value, the scholars have studied so far but still no definite conclusion. Foreign scholars p...

指数调整; 现金持有; 公司治理; Index adjustment; Cash holdings; Corporate Governance