财政分权、产权性质与企业资本配置效率

Fiscal decentralization,the Nature of Property Rights and Enterprise Capital Allocation Efficiency

我国经济自改革开放以来,连续保持着三十多年的高速增长,被众多学者称之为“增长的奇迹”。在这三十多年经济高速增长的过程中,我国地方政府扮演着重要的角色,地方政府积极维护地方经济发展的努力程度在世界范围内是罕见的(周黎安,2007)。在财政分权制的改革背景下,地方政府在地方财政收入和晋升机制的激励和压力下,会进行保护市场机制的改革(QianYingyi,1997),地方政府努力提升公共治理机制,积极支持地方经济发展,甚至会给予外来投资者以各种优惠政策来吸引投资。近些年来,理论界开始探讨“中国模式”这一现象。在促进地方经济发展的过程中,政府的“扶持之手”和“掠夺之手”(FryeandShelifer...

Since the reform and opening up, Our country's economy maintained a high growth rate of more than 30 years, by a great number of scholars call it "the miracle of growth". During the 30 years of rapid economic growth, local governments in our co- untry play an important role, the positive level efforts of local government to preserve the local economic development growth in the world are rare (Zhou...

财政分权; 产权性质; 政府控制; 融资约束; 投资效率; 盈余管理; Fiscal decentralization; Nature of property rights; The government control; Financing constraints; Investment efficiency; Earnings management