人力资本积累对高技术产品出口的影响

The impact of human capital accumulation on high-tech products exports

随着经济全球化进程的不断发展,高技术产品在世界各国的地位快速提升,竞争越来越强,高技术产品出口在商品贸易中的地位也越来越高。人作为高技术产品出口的一个重要影响因素,在高技术产品出口行业中发挥着重要的作用。本文先通过建立一个基础模型,分析发现人力资本的增加确实会对高技术产品出口产生正向显著的影响。然后,本文通过把国家面板数据依照国家发展水平划分的发达国家样本和发展中国家样本分别进行估计分析发现,人力资本对发展中国家的影响程度大于发达国家。这可能是发达国家的人力资本主要通过研发创新带动高技术产品出口增长,而发展中国家则以技术模仿和技术吸收实现高技术产品出口的增长,人力资本投入对发展中国家的作用更明...

With the continuous development of economic globalization, technology products’ status is rising quickly in the world. The competition in technology industries is getting stronger. The status of high-tech products exports in merchandise trade is also growing. As a basic factor of the high-tech products exports, human plays an important role in high-tech products exports industries. I firstly estab...

高技术产品出口; 人力资本; 贸易开放度; high-tech products exports