中国货币供给与资产价格、通货膨胀的关系研究

A Study on the Relationship Between Money Supply and Asset Price and Inflation in China

货币政策是国家调节经济运行的重要工具之一,货币政策的目标选择和货币政策的实施效果一直是各国学者和政策制定者关注的热点问题。近年来,我国的货币政策一直比较宽松,但却出现了宽松货币政策与通货紧缩,资产价格膨胀与低通胀并存的局面,这与传统的货币数量论的观点相悖,且有逐渐变成常态化的趋势。这一现象给货币当局带来很大的困扰,因为,如果银根松紧与价格的关系变得不确定,则意味着即使央行能按照自己的意愿调节银根,也未必能实现价格稳定的目标。同时,这也证明狭义价格指数已不适合作为衡量价格稳定与否的测度指标。 同时,我国房地产、股票等资产价格波动剧烈,在制定货币政策时是否考虑资产价格波动是我国政策制定者面临的难...

Monetary policy is one of the important tools for the state to regulate the economic operation. The goal of monetary policy and the effect of monetary policy have been the focus of attention of scholars and policy makers in many countries. In recent years, Chinese monetary policy has been more lenient, but appeared loose monetary policy and currency deflation and asset price inflation and low infl...

货币供给; 资产价格; 通货膨胀; Money Supply; Asset Price; Inflation