P2P网贷保险模式及保费定价研究

A Study on the Insurance-pattern for Peer-to-peer Leading and Premium Pricing

P2P网贷是互联网金融模式下个人对个人的一种网络借贷形式。自2007年被引入中国以来,P2P网贷业务凭借高收益低门槛的特点以及对投资者“本息保障”的承诺,业务开始迅猛发展,尤其是在最近两年呈现出爆发式的增长态势令传统金融机构都为之侧目。但随之而来的问题是,大量P2P网贷平台不断出现倒闭、跑路的不良现象,甚至连提供“本息保障”的担保公司也因接连失联而无法切实履行担保责任,这使得P2P网贷行业传统的风险保障模式——担保模式遭遇信任危机与严峻挑战。随着“P2P网贷+担保”模式风险的不断暴露,近来P2P网贷行业“去担保化”呼声日渐强烈。 本文首先比较分析了国内外P2P网贷行业目前的发展现状,阐明其主...

The so-called P2P Leading is a kind of finacial pattern for peer-to-peer loans.It was introduced to our country from 2007 . By the advantages of high-revenue and low-threshold, it has got extremely development, which surprised conventional financial agencies.However, lots of problems also have come out in turn.For instance,some P2P platforms have run away leaving investors alone,at the same time,s...

P2P网贷; 保险模式; 保费定价; P2P Leading; Insurance Pattern; Premium Pricing