高维时变网络的分析方法研究

Research of High-Dimensional Time-Varying Network Analysis Method

网络分析尤其是相关网络分析方法一直以来应用于多领域的研究当中,在大数据浪潮不断革新数据分析方法的背景下,网络分析也面临着高维数据的处理问题。基于网络结构稀疏性的假定,许多相关研究提出关于高维网络数据的网络结构估计方法,这类方法主要对固定时期内的静态网络结构进行估计。然而,由于大量个体以及不确定影响因素的参与,网络个体间的关联结构也充斥着复杂性,结点间的关联结构也有可能随着时间的推移而发生动态的变化,仅凭借传统的静态网络分析并不能较好地刻画出网络结构的演化特征。 在本文的研究中,在详细论述相关网络理论、马尔科夫随机场、伊辛模型等基础理论框架的基础上,详细定义了动态的时变网络结构,针对高维二值型...

Related network analysis has been applied in many research fields. In the background where big data brings a lot innovation in data analysis method, the problem of modeling relational structure for high-dimensional data deserve further investigation in the field of network analysis. There is a rich literature in estimating the relational structure from high-dimensional data by assuming the sparsit...

高维二值数据; 时变网络; 股票网络分析; High-dimensional binary data; time-varying network