政府贷款与对外直接投资的关系:中日的比较

The Relationship between Government Loans and Outward Foreign Direct Investment: A Comparison between China and Japan

政府贷款援助是中国援助事业的重要组成部分。在“一带一路”战略及企业“走出去”战略的实践中,如何利用政府贷款推进中国企业的对外直接投资是一个重要课题,在此方面,日本政府贷款有着丰富的经验。中日两国政府贷款援助的实施情况各有特色,通过对比中日政府贷款援助的异同点,以其与对外直接投资的关系为落脚点,可以进一步探索中国政府贷款援助机制内在的利与弊。 论文首先分析中日政府贷款本身的异同:具体包括贷款规模、贷款条件、捆绑度、受援国参与度以及项目的监督管理等方面,在此基础上,分析中日政府贷款在促进企业对外直接投资方面的作用机制,对比其中的差距。总的来说,由于所处经济发展阶段不同以及中国政府贷款历史较短,相...

Government loan is an important part of foreign aid. In the practice of "going global" and "the Belt and Road" strategy, how to use government loan to promote business investment is an important issue. In this aspect, the yen loan has a wealth of experience. The loan policy and its implementation of China and Japan respectively has its own characteristics. Through comparing the similarities and di...

政府贷款; 捆绑度; 对外直接投资; Government Loan; Tied Degree; OFDI