财产保险公司巨灾再保险需求研究

The Study on the Catastrophe Reinsurance Demand of Property Insurance Companies

我国是世界上自然灾害最为严重的国家之一,对于巨灾风险事故的补偿,我国目前还主要依赖于财政补偿。中国的巨灾保险发展与国际水平相比还有一定差距,难以支撑中国的经济发展现状和巨灾风险的保障需求。就巨灾风险而言,想要通过承保大量独立同分布的个体风险来分散整体风险是不现实的。为此,巨灾风险的再保险对于巨灾风险的再次分散与管理具有十分重要的意义。 本文围绕财产保险公司巨灾风险再保险需求这一主题,首先论述了巨灾的相关理论基础,由巨灾风险的补偿机制切入巨灾保险,阐述了巨灾保险相关的主要风险管理方法,再具体介绍了财产保险公司分出业务大致的发展现状。笔者系统阐述了关于承保能力这一子模型的相关理论并结合本文模型的...

China is one of the world's worst natural disaster countries. On compensation for catastrophic disasters, China is still mainly dependent on financial compensation. China's catastrophe insurance is below the international level, so the recent insurance market can hardly support the development of economy or satisfy the catastrophe risk management needs. On catastrophe risk, it is unrealistic to sp...

财产保险; 巨灾再保险; 承保能力; Property insurance; Catastrophe reinsurance; Capacity