我国“用工荒”的成因与对策研究:基于工资率与利率的视角

Research on the Causes and Countermeasures of China’s “Labor Shortage”: Based on the Perspective of Wage Rate and Interest Rate

国内“用工荒”始现于2004年,并在随后几年日趋严重。尤其是2009年下半年来,随着世界经济的复苏,“用工荒”越演越烈。2010年新年伊始,关于“沿海地区现大规模用工荒”报道频现于诸多媒体。“用工荒”的出现从表面上看是宏观经济回暖、用工需求增加造成的,但更深层更隐秘的原因在于:改革开放初期,我国的资源禀赋状况是人力资源相对丰富,资本相对短缺,与此相对应的要素定价是低工资率和高利率,相适应的比较优势战略是走劳动密集型的发展道路。三十年后,资源禀赋状况已今非昔比,发展方式却依旧劳动密集型粗放式,工资依旧低位徘徊,利率依然高企,因此厂商从追求利润最大化出发,理所当然选择“低资本——高劳动”的要素结构...

China's "labor shortage" first appears in 2004, and becomes increasingly serious in following years. Especially since the second half of 2009, with the world’s economic recovery, "labor shortage" has become more and more severe. At the beginning of 2010, reports on the large-scale labor shortage in coastal areas are frequently covered by numerous media. It seems that the emergence of "labor shorta...

“用工荒”; 利率; 工资率; 经济发展方式; "Labor Shortage"; Interest Rate; Wage Rate; Economic Growth Pattern