高等学校设置制度研究

Research on System of Higher Education Institutions Establishment

改革开放以来,我国高等教育事业取得了举世瞩目的成就。在我国高等学校数量不断增长、高等教育结构不断优化的过程中,高等学校设置制度成为其中的关键一环。这是因为,高等学校设置制度作为高校设置的必然途径,一方面在高等学校设置的过程中要根据已有高校的布局情况进行统筹布局,因而直接关系到我国高等教育结构的调整和布局的优化;另一方面,由于高等学校设置制度把握着高等学校的准入质量,因此直接关系到整个高等教育质量的水平和发展。基于此,教育部将修订《高等学校设置暂行条例》列为2016年年度工作要点,这表明高等学校设置制度的完善已经成为国家行动被提上日程。由此,对高等学校设置制度进行深入和系统的研究,具有重要的理论...

The higher education in China has made great achievements since 1978. With a growing number of higher education institutions and continuous improvement in higher education system in this process, higher education institutions establishment system has become a key part. This is because higher education institutions establishment system is of tremendous necessity in the approach of new higher educat...

高等学校; 设置制度; 高等教育质量; Higher Education Institutions; Establishment System; Higher Education Quality