高等职业教育学生满意度调查研究——以厦漳泉的高职院校为例

The Research of Higher Vocational Education Student Satisfaction——Taking Higher Vocational Colleges in Xiamen, Zhangzhou and Quanzhou Region for Example

随着我国高等教育大众化进程的深入,高等职业教育正在经历着由数量扩张向质量提升的转型。《国家中长期教育改革和发展规划纲要(2010-2020)》明确指出“把提高质量作为重点,以服务为宗旨,以就业为导向,推进高等职业教育教学改革”。学生作为高等职业教育最直接的体验者,其对高等职业教育的满意度从侧面反映了高等职业教育的质量情况。因此,本文通过构建高等职业教育学生满意度测评指标,设计高等职业教育学生满意度调查量表,从满意度体验和重要性评价两方面对厦门、漳州和泉州三个地区的高等职业院校进行抽样调查,并从宏观、中观和微观三个层面实证分析了高等职业教育满意度的现状及特征,构建了高等职业教育的重要性-满意度矩...

With the popularization of higher education, higher vocational education is experiencing a shift from quantity increase to quality improvement. According to China’s National Plan for Medium and Long-term Education Reform and Development (2010-2020), reform of higher vocational education should be promoted. The quality is the purpose. The service is the principle and the employability is the guide....

高等职业教育; 学生满意度; 影响因素; 内部结构; 多元回归模型; Higher Vocational Education; Student Satisfaction; Influence Factors; Internal Structure; Multiple Regression Model