德国高校教师发展组织研究

Study on Faculty Development Organizations in Germany

高校教师发展(FacultyDevelopment)是高等教育发展过程中必然出现的产物,其在一定程度上决定着高校的发展方向和质量,重视教师发展已经成为世界高等教育改革的重要议题,“教师发展”取代“教师培训”成为高校教师发展的新理念。德国高校教师发展组织建设已较为完善,积累了丰富的经验,而国内目前对德国高校教师发展组织的研究相对稀缺,研究德国高校教师发展组织建设的具体做法和先进经验能够为我国高校教师发展组织建设工作提供有益的示范和良好的借鉴。 本研究旨在深入了解德国不同层级高校教师发展组织的具体建设。通过选取不同层级的高校教师发展组织:州级高校教师发展组织——北莱茵-威斯特法伦州高校教学联盟;...

Faculty development is the inevitable outcome of the development of higher education, which determines the direction and quality of the development of colleges to a certain extent. Attaching importance to faculty development has become an important issue in the reform of higher education in the world. “Faculty development” has become a new concept for the development of university teachers intead ...

德国; 高校教师发展; 组织; Germany; Faculty Development; Organization