形与意——旧建筑改造中的结构表现

Form and meaning—— the structural manifestation in the renovation of old buildings

旧建筑改造的观念在全球范围内为人熟知,对改造方式的研究也出现了多种多样的尝试。旧建筑表现出的文化性及其代表的情感被无限放大,同时也丧失了本体的表现力成为既定文化的附属。在这种纷繁复杂的外表之下,促使了我们对旧建筑的结构表现进行重新审视。 本文以旧建筑改造中的结构表现为研究对象,围绕结构的形和建筑的意这两方面,研究了目前旧建筑改造中结构表现的三种方式;借鉴文学创作中的陌生化理论,总结旧建筑改造的结构表现中的陌生化手法;将归纳出的部分可借鉴手法在厦门大学新闻与传播学院实验楼改扩建项目中加以应用,希望对今后旧建筑改造中的结构表现研究有一定的实际意义。 论文大致分为三个部分: 第一部分为第一章绪...

With the thought of reconstruction of old buildings expanding around the world, the awareness and methods of the reconstruction of old buildings also have a new ascension. As the culture and emotion the old buildings expressed are magnified without limit, it has lost the expressive force of ontology and become the auxiliary of established cultural phenomenon. The numerous and complicated appearanc...

结构表现; 陌生化; 建筑符号; Defamiliarization; Architecture Symbol