传统街区保护更新中“异质元素”的应用研究

Research on the Application of “Heterogeneous Elements” in the Protection and Renewal of Traditional District

传统街区展现着城市的传统风貌和地方特色,是城市的性格和魅力所在。目前,传统街区的保护似乎是个老生常谈的话题,但是又好像从来没有被真正的理解,大众对于传统街区价值的认识还是比较混乱,虽然大拆大建的情况有所好转,但是仍然存在,而且出现了另一种趋势,即“拆真建假”。 传统街区是真实生活性街区,文脉延续只是它的附加价值,所以对它的保护更新不能使之停止生长,而要具有前瞻性。对传统街区进行保护更新与新街区设计一样,两者都是在满足实际功能需求的情况下,创造并维护自身特色,而传统街区的特殊性在于多了“文脉延续”这一诉求。基于此,本文提出引入“异质元素”来促进传统街区的更新,这是一种在延续文脉的基础上不断“淘...

Traditional district shows the traditional style and local characteristics of the city. Currently, the protection of traditional district seems to be a common theme, but it never seemed to be really appreciated. For public the awareness of the value of traditional district still confusing, although the large-scale reconstruction situation has improved, but still exists. And there is another trend ...

传统街区; 保护更新; 异质元素; Traditional District; Protection and Renewal; Heterogeneous Elements