结构健康监测系统下基于影响线的桥梁损伤识别

Bridge Damage Detection under Structural Health Monitoring System Based on Influence Lines

在过去几十年内,中国修建了许多大跨径桥梁,这些桥梁一经建成就开始了结构劣化的过程,且损伤在整个服役期间不断累积,该类损伤甚至可能造成桥梁坍塌事故。因此,不少新建的大跨桥梁上都安装了结构健康监测系统,用以监测桥梁健康状态。但截止至目前,将健康监测系统的实测数据运用于桥梁损伤识别,至少有以下三点关键问题尚未有效解决:(1)从监测系统的实测数据中提取出对损伤敏感而对环境变化不敏感的损伤指标;(2)利用监测系统多传感器信息增强损伤决策的可信度;(3)优化传感器布置方案以达到最好的损伤识别效果。 本篇论文旨在健康监测系统下基于影响线进行损伤识别,主要包括以下五个方面内容:(1)基于桥梁响应及荷载信息的...

In the past few decades, large quantities of long-span bridges have been built in China. These bridges begin to deteriorate once built and continuously accumulate damages during their long service life, which may result in bridge collapse accident. A number of structural health monitoring systems (SHMS) have been installed on numerous recently built long-span bridges, and a variety of sensors are ...

结构健康监测; 桥梁; 损伤识别; 影响线; 信息融合; 传感器优化; Structural Health Monitoring; Bridge; Damage Detection; InfluenceLine; Information Fusion; Sensor Placement Optimization