常见海洋污染物对褐菖鲉肝HSP60和HSP70蛋白含量的影响

Effects of marine pollution on the expression of hepatic HSP60 and HSP70 protein in Sebastiscus marmoratus

摘要 热应激蛋白(HeatShockProteins,HSPs)是一种生物体内普遍适用并高度存在的应激蛋白,在外界污染影响下,HSPs的表达量发生变化,能快速保护细胞对抗外源性或内源性应激的攻击,提高细胞的修复能力并增强细胞对付应激的耐受程度。HSPs的诱导被认为是反映环境污染状况最灵敏的生物学反应之一,本文着重研究海洋鱼类HSP60和HSP70蛋白对常见海洋污染物的响应规律,探讨作为生物标志物的可行性。 本研究利用蛋白印迹法测定不同浓度石油水溶性成分(watersolublefraction,WSF)(20μg•L-1、40μg•L-1、80μg•L-...

Abstract Heat Shock Proteins (HSPs) is a universal stress proteins in vivo. Under the environmental pollution, changes in the expression of HSPs can quickly protect the cells against exogenous or endogenous stress through increasing the repair capacity of cells and enhancing the tolerance of cell to stresses. Induction of HSPs is considered to be one of the most sensitive biological responses to ...

HSP protein level; Cd; Pb; Compound pollution; HSP蛋白含量; 石油水溶性成分(WSF); 复合污染