九龙江及其河口区邻苯二甲酸酯的环境地球化学特征

Environmental Geochemistry Characteristics of Phthalate Esters in the Jiulong River and its Estuary, Fujian, China

邻苯二甲酸酯(Phthalateesters,PAEs)是一种普遍存在的全球性污染物,具有内分泌干扰效应和“致畸、致癌、致突变”作用。PAEs难溶于水,进入水环境后易吸附于颗粒物而进入沉积相,或被水生生物吸收而蓄积于生物体内。河流及河口作为连接陆地与海洋之间的过渡带,是陆源污染物质输送至海洋的最重要通道,研究PAEs在陆地河流及入海河口的污染状况、迁移过程、输送通量以及污染历史,是环境地球化学的重要内容,可为河流、河口及海洋生态环境PAEs的污染控制提供重要的理论依据。 论文选择九龙江及其河口为研究区域,以PAEs为研究对象,系统研究2014年4月-2015年1月期间,该区域PAEs在丰水期...

Phthalate esters (PAEs) are one group of pollutants most widely used worldwide, which have endocrine disruptors, teratogenic, carcinogenic and mutagenic effects. Due to their hydrophobic properties, PAEs in the aquatic environment are apt to absorb to particles and accumulate into sediment, and also easily absorbed by aquatic organisms and accumulated into their body. River and estuary, as the tra...

邻苯二甲酸酯; 九龙江及其河口区; 空间分布; 沉积记录; 生态风险评价; Phthalate esters (PAEs); Jiulong River and its estuary; Spatial distribution; Seasonal variation; Sedimentary records; Ecological risk assessment