气候变化背景下中国海岸带脆弱性评估

Vulnerability Assessment of Coastal Zone in China under the Background of Climate Change

气候变化与自然和人类社会系统有着密不可分的关系。气候变化所引起的极端天气、海平面上升、冰川消融、生态系统破坏、旱涝灾害等给自然生态系统和社会经济系统平衡带来了严峻的挑战,严重的威胁着人类的生命财产安全。研究分析中国海岸带脆弱性,对完善我国海岸带脆弱性评估方法和指标体系,对我国海岸带管理及制定应对气候变化的战略决策具有重要的现实意义和学术价值。本论文对海岸带脆弱性评估理论进行了系统研究,在此基础上建立了海岸带脆弱性评估的方法和指标体系,并利用InVEST模型和ArcGIS软件对中国海岸带脆弱性进行了评估。论文取得了如下研究成果。 1) 论文在系统研究脆弱性理论的基础上,从自然生态系统脆弱性、人...

Climate change had close ties with nature and human-society system. Extreme weather, sea level rise, glaciers, ecosystem destruction, and drought and flooding disasters resulted from climate change had brought increasingly serious challenges to the balance of natural ecology and social-economy system and threaten the safety of human health, life and property. Study of the vulnerability in China’s ...

脆弱性; 海岸带; 暴露程度; 敏感性; 适应能力; Vulnerability; Coastal Zone; Exposure; Sensitivity; Adaptability