重组毕赤酵母高效表达脂肪酶B条件优化及酶学性质的研究

Optimizing condition of efficient high-expression of lipase B in Pichia pastoris and enzymatic kinetic study

脂肪酶B是一种用途较为广泛的脂肪酶,能够催化甘油三酯酯键的断裂。除此之外,脂肪酶B还具有多种酶活性,对非水溶性和水溶性物质都有很强的催化活性。因其催化功能的多样性及作为一种生物催化剂的优越性,脂肪酶B在许多领域中具有广泛的应用。随着基因工程和发酵工程等生物技术的不断发展,微生物脂肪酶在各行各业中都得到了广泛应用。而毕赤酵母作为一种能够高效表达外源蛋白的真核表达系统,可以高效表达外源脂肪酶,为其工业化生产提供了基础。本论文以重组毕赤酵母表达脂肪酶B为研究目标,对重组毕赤酵母培养条件以及产酶诱导条件进行了探讨,并对所产脂肪酶B的酶学性质进行了研究。从而为脂肪酶B的蛋白质工程提供理论基础,并为该酶的...

Candida antarctica lipase B (CALB) is the most widely application lipase in a large amounts of lipase, which can catalyze the hydrolysis of ester bonds of triacylglycerols at the interface between the aqueous and non-aqueous phase. Moreover, CALB have a strong catalytic activity to hydrophilic and hydrophobic substances. Because of their versatility and superiority as biocatalyst, CALB are widely ...

毕赤酵母; 脂肪酶B; 培养基组分优化; 诱导条件表达; 酶学性质; Pichia pastoris; Candida Antarctic lipase B; Optimization of medium component; Optimization of induced condition; Enzymatic properties