Mn掺杂ZnS量子点室温磷光传感体系的构建及应用

Development of Room Temperature Phosphorescence Sensing System Based on Mn-doped ZnS Quantum Dots and Their Analytical Applications

量子点具有尺寸可控、发射光谱可调、光稳定性高等优点,已引起化学、物理、材料科学、环境科学等领域研究者的广泛关注。量子点的光学性质极易受到量子点表面物理和化学性质的微小变化影响,基于此,量子点被广泛应用于各种化学物质的检测。其中,室温磷光量子点因其无需除氧、磷光寿命长、可有效避免自发荧光和散射光干扰等特性,已成为当前研究的一大热点。将室温磷光量子点应用于分析检测领域,具有十分重要的意义。因此,本论文拟合成室温磷光量子点,探索其在环境污染物和生物医药检测中的应用,并讨论相关的检测机理,主要研究内容和结果包括: (1)建立基于谷胱甘肽(L-glutathione,GSH)修饰Mn掺杂ZnS(GSH...

Quantum dots (QDs) received great interest for their distinct advantages, such as narrow and symmetric emission with tunable colors, broad and strong absorption, reasonable stability, and solution processibility. The optical properties of the QDs are highly susceptible to the small physical or chemical changes of the QDs surface. Based on these, QDs are widely applied in the detection of various k...

Mn掺杂ZnS(Mn-ZnS)量子点; 室温磷光; 传感器; 离子; 小分子; Mn-doped ZnS quantum dots (Mn-ZnS QDs); Room-temperature phosphorescence (RTP); Sensor; Ion; Small molecule