三氯化铁催化下,微波辐射条件下“一锅”法合成多取代噁唑的研究和香料叶醇、2-脱氧-L-葡萄糖的合成

One-Pot Synthesis of Polysubstituted Oxazoles by the Catalysis of FeCl3 under MW and Synthesis of Leaf Alcohol and 2-Deoxy-L-glucose

一、含噁唑环类化合物广泛存在于天然产物和药物中,其合成方法备受关注。我们成功地发展了一种快速而有效的三氯化铁催化的微波条件下由炔丙酯与酰胺合成多取代噁唑的方法(见图1)。该方法中我们用单一的三氯化铁催化剂催化了两个不同的反应,即先催化取代反应生成取代产物,中间体无需分离,再催化环化异构反应“一锅”内生成目标产物多取代噁唑,并且应用了“绿色”的热源,反应时间短,操作简便,产率较令人满意,且底物应用范围较广。因而这一方法不失为合成多取代噁唑的方法的补充。 图1三氯化铁催化的微波条件下由炔丙酯与酰胺合成多取代噁唑 二、叶醇在日用化工、食品化工、生物防治等方面都有广大应用,且用量较大,预计到2...

The synthesis of oxazole-containing compounds has always been an area of intensive research by synthetic chemists due to their wide presence in a variety of natural products and pharmaceuticals. We succeeded in developing a rapid and efficient iron trichloride-catalyzed approach to substituted oxazoles starting from propargylic acetates and amides under microwave irradiation (see Figure 1). Iron t...

噁唑; 炔丙酯; 酰胺; 微波; 叶醇; 2-脱氧-L-葡萄糖; Oxazole; Propargylic acetate; Amid; Microwave; Leaf alcohol; 2-Deoxy-L-glucose