锂离子电池高电压电解液研究

Study on High-voltage electrolytes for lithium-ion Batteries

高电压锂离子电池体系对电极材料、电解液、隔膜以及其它组件均提出了更高的要求。电池性能的改善往往涉及多多方面因素,其中高电压环境下电极材料的结构稳定性、电解液在界面分解反应、电解液的电化学稳定性是关键问题。本论文对砜类、腈类及氟代化合物作为电解液溶剂和添加剂进行了重点研究,采用LiNi0.5Mn1.5O4/石墨全电池作为评价对象,期望通过改善电解液配方来有效改进高电压LiNi0.5Mn1.5O4电池的电化学性能。 通过实验优化后的电解液与客户优化的LNMO/石墨电池搭配,整个电池性能在高电压条件下有明显提升。通过使用腈类化合物、砜类化合物、氟代化合物作为高电压电解液成分,可以使电池循环性得到较...

High-voltage lithium-ion battery system has put forward higher requirements for electrode materials, electrolyte, separator and other components. The improvement of battery performance often involves many factors, including the structural stability of electrode materials in high-voltage environment, the decomposition of electrolyte in the interface and the electrochemical stability of the electrol...

电解液; 高电压; 锂离子电池; electrolyte; high-voltage; lithium-ion battery