电化学吸附及电催化过程的量子化学和现场光谱的联合研究

Combined studies of quantum chemistry and in-situ spectroscopy on electrochemical adsorption and electrocatalytic processes

电化学吸附是最基本的电化学过程之一,在电化学研究中占据重要地 位。电催化中的解离或缔合吸附,电极反应中间物的吸附,都直直接控制着 反应机理和动力学。同时外来物质在电催化剂表面上的吸附会明显促进或 降低电催化活性。因此,电化学吸附一直受到高度重视和广泛研究。电催 化则由于其重大的应用价值而成为当今电化学研究中最活跃的领域之一。 显然,从实践和理论两方面深入研究电化学吸附及电催化过程,对基础理 论研究和应用研究来说都具有十分重要的意义。近年来,现场光谱电化学 技术的建立、应用和发展使电化学界面吸附和催化过程的研究突跃到分子 水平,取得了大量第一性的实验数据。对这些实验结果进一步的理...

Electrochemical adsorption as one of the most important electrochemical processes has been given great attention and studied extensively,and electrocatalysis trocatalisis is one of the most active research field in electrochemistry thanks to its great value of applications.Obviously,deeper studies,either experimentally or theoretically,of the electrochemical adsorption and electrocatalytic...

暂缺; N/A