针尖增强拉曼光谱:针尖制备和应用研究

Tip-enhanced Raman Spectroscopy:Fabrication of Tips and Applications

表面增强拉曼光谱(SERS)具有超高的灵敏度,通过分子振动光谱提供待测物种的指纹信息,已经在表面科学、分析科学等领域获得了广泛应用。但SERS的空间分辨率受限于光学衍射极限,针尖增强拉曼光谱(TERS)是拉曼光谱与扫描探针显微镜(SPM)的联用技术,能同时获得样品的形貌和振动光谱信息,分辨率最高达亚纳米级。TERS作为一种等离激元增强拉曼光谱技术(plasmon-enhancedRamanspectroscopy,PERS),“增强源”(TERS针尖)是技术的核心。TERS针尖的性能决定了TERS检测的灵敏度、空间分辨率和重现性,针尖制备问题已经成为限制TERS发展的瓶颈之一。TERS针尖制备...

As a powerful spectroscopic tool with a high sensitivity, surface-enhanced Raman spectroscopy (SERS) has been widely used in many fields such as surface science and analytical science. It can provide fingerprint information of surface species by detecting their vibrational bands. However, the spatial resolution of SERS is limited to optical diffraction. Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy (TERS) is a ...

Gap-mode SERS; 针尖增强拉曼光谱; 针尖制备; 电化学-针尖增强拉曼光谱; tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy; EC-TERS