手性N2O2型席夫碱金属络合物的ECD光谱及其绝对构型关联

Correlation between ECD Spectra and Absolute Configuration of Chiral N2O2-Type Schiff Base Metal Complexes

手性席夫碱配体及其金属络合物因其容易制备、结构上的易修饰性、多变的配位几何构型、高度不对称的配位环境、独特的电子态和多种金属配位的普适性,具有广泛的基础研究和实际应用价值。本论文以基于salen的含四齿(N2O2)手性席夫碱配体的Ni(II)络合物和Cu(II)络合物为研究对象,对其手性配位立体化学结构、圆二色(ECD)光谱及其绝对构型关联进行了概述。根据晶体结构、固体和溶液ECD光谱表征和ECD光谱理论计算着重探讨了手性[Ni(salen)]衍生物的固态结构和溶液中的绝对构型和优势构象;在此基础上以若干实例分析比较了准平面型[M(salen)]络合物的两种绝对构型命名法;并对设计合成具有超分...

Chiral Schiff-base ligands and their metal complexes have the merits of easy preparation, convenient structural modification, variable geometric configurations, highly asymmetric coordinated environment, unique electron state and the ability of coordination with various metals. The characteristics lead to the widely basic research and value of practical application. This dissertation mainly focuse...

手性salen金属络合物; salen型N2O2配体; 圆二色(ECD)光谱; 绝对构型关联; 指纹技术; Salen-based metal complex; Salen-type N2O2 ligand; Electronic circular dichroism(ECD) spectroscopy; Absolute configuration correlation; Fingerprint technique