金属杂环化合物和有机-无机杂化纳米复合材料的合成、表征与性能研究

Synthesis, Characterization, and Properties Studies of Metallacycles and Organic-Inorganic Hybrid Nanocomposites

本论文主要探索了两类功能性材料,一种是基于金属杂环化合物的光致发光材料和太阳能电池材料;另一种是新型的纳米结构和功能化的纳米复合物。 金属铱配合物具有高效发磷光,发射波长可调控等特点,使其在许多光学领域中展现出了广阔的应用前景。本文发展了一种简单的、普适的方法构筑一类结构新颖的金属铱杂多环化合物,并研究其发光性质。金属杂芳香化合物如金属苯、金属苯炔、金属吡啶、金属呋喃等均具有芳香性。最近,本课题组首次报道一类全新芳香体系——金属杂戊搭炔和金属杂戊搭烯,也具有芳香性。本文以金属杂芳香化合物为基础,探究其在光电转换方面的应用。 近年来,模板法制备纳米材料引起了广泛的重视,该方法基于模板的空间限...

In this dissertation, we mainly explores two types of functional materials. One is focused on photoluminescence materials and solar cell materials based on metallacycles. The other one is concentrated on the preparation of novel nanostructures and functional nanocomposites. Iridium(III) complexes have been attracting increasing research interest because of their significant luminescent features, ...

环金属铱化合物; 发光; 金属杂芳香化合物; 太阳能电池; 纳米项链; Cyclometalated iridium(III) complex; Luminescence; Metalla-aromatics; Solar cell; Nanonecklace; Thermoelectrics; Nanocomposite