基于微颤振的机翼早期微小故障频域检测方法研究

Research of the Incipient Fault Detection Frequency Domain Method for an Airfoil Based on Near Flutter Analysis

针对逐年增加的飞行事故的问题,其中大多数是因为飞行器的控制失效,与控制失效相对应的故障形式主要是机体(机身、机翼和尾翼)和操纵面故障,对于老旧飞机及战斗机的操纵机构更易发生卡死、松浮、损伤等故障,从而影响飞机器的飞行性能。在预防和减少飞行事故的问题中,机翼的早期微小故障检测对提高系统的可靠性和安全性有重要的意义。针对离线检测方法无法及时检测早期的微小故障,本文首次提出了基于微颤振的机翼早期微小故障频域检测方法。通过这种方法,在样本比较小的情况下可以实现早期微小故障的在线检测,且该方法易于工程实现。本文的主要内容包括: 第一,基于FFT算法的机翼早期微小故障检测设计。通过选定的机翼模型以及研究...

There are gradually increasing flight accidents due to aircraft control failures. The reasons for these aircraft control failures mainly are the faults of surfaces and body of an aircraft such as fuselages, wings and tails. The flight performance of aircraft can be affected by some faults particularly in old aircrafts and fighter planes, such as the fatigue, the corrosion, the crack, the mechanica...

故障检测; 机翼微颤振; CFT; Fault detection; Airfoil near flutter; Conformal Fourier Transform (CFT)