高端精密激光加工设备控制软件研究

Research on the Control Software for High-end Precision Laser Processing Machines

瞄准企业重大研发需求,本文首先对激光加工设备的控制软件设计方法进 行了研究。提出了面向激光加工设备的可重构控制软件体系结构,利用组件技 术建立了可重构机制,并依据激光加工设备控制软件相似功能的抽象描述进行 了可重构模块的划分。定义了设备控制软件中的关键数据对象,利用COM组 件设计了可重构模块。然后,针对3种高端精密激光加工设备开发出了合格的 产品。具体如下: (1)针对精密金属激光3D打印机的研发,分析了双缸型设备的运行原理, 根据企业已定型的设备SLM-100、SLM-150和SLM-280,设计了控制电路并开 发出LRPSystem设备控制软件。LRPSystem能够手动...

Aiming at the significant R & D needs of enterprises, this paper studies the control software design methods of laser processing equipments. A reconfigurable architecture of control software for laser processing equipments is introduced. Reconfigurable mechanism is established based on component technology. Reconfigurable modules are divided according to the similar functions of control softw...

激光加工; 可重构控制软件; 金属3D 打印; 微管激光切割; 微管激光焊接; micro-tube laser cutting; micro-tube laser welding