面向石材加工的五轴数控系统与参数化自动编程研究与开发

Research and Development on Stone Processing System for Five-axis CNC and Programming Parametric

我国传统石材加工设备自动化程度较低,加工效率低下,面向石材加工的数控系统发展起步较晚,技术相对落后,与国外相比存在很大差距,开发先进的具有自主知识产权的石材加工数控系统具有重要意义。本文针对石材的平面图形加工和仿形加工进行研究,以美国SoftServoSystem公司设计的ServoWorks系统作为二次开发平台,探索可用于石材实际加工的编程方法,设计出一套完整的面向石材加工的五轴数控系统。主要完成了以下工作: (1)对ServoWorks系统的软件架构和通讯方法作了详细分析。ServoWorks系统是一种基于PC的纯软件开放式数控系统,可以根据石材加工工艺要求有选择性地对功能模块进行重组,...

China's traditional stone processing equipment is of low degree of automation, low processing efficiency, CNC system for stone processing development started late, the technology is relatively backward, there is a big gap compared with foreign countries, developing with independent intellectual property rights of the stone processing CNC system has important meaning. The paper for the stone of the...

数控系统; 石材切割; 自动编程; CNC system; Stone Cutting; Automatic Programming