基于Kalman滤波及蚁群优化算法的步态信号处理新方法研究

The new method of the gait signal processing based on Kalman filter and Ant colony optimization algorithm

本文通过使用实验室自行研发的便携式下肢多传感数据采集系统,对人在步行过程中的足底压力信号以及下肢惯性测量单元(InertialMeasurementUnits,IMUs)信号进行采集,并基于这两种信号分别对步频预测新方法以及下肢空间姿态反演新方法进行了研究与验证。 基于足底压力的步频预测新方法研究的目的是为了使智能下肢能够实时地调节膝关节阻尼,使其固有频率与实际步频相符,达到更加接近正常步态的效果。通过卡尔曼(Kalman)预测方程对步频进行预测,利用蚁群算法在规定的连续域中寻找Kalman预测方程中系统噪声方差与测量噪声方差两个参数的最优组合,实现对Kalman预测方程的优化。设计并进行实...

In this paper, by using the multiple sensor data acquisition system which was developed by our own team, we successfully collected the signals of plantar pressure and inertial measurement units during the walking. And the new method of the stride frequency predicting and the space attitude inversion of the lower limbs have been studied and verified. In order to make the intelligent lower limb be ...

足底压力; IMU; 步频预测; 下肢空间姿态; Kalman; 蚁群算法; Ant colony algorithm