企业责任: 综合沿海和环境可持续性的新方法 Douala-Bonaberi 工业区,喀麦隆共和国

Corporate Responsibility: Integrative Approaches for Coastal and Environmental sustainability, The Douala-Bonaberi Industrial Zone, Republic of Cameroon

近年来,为了减少和控制杜阿拉地区的工业污染,政府行动和企业自发行动开始关注这一问题。然而,现有的相关研究并没有很好地评估已有的行动和实践在解决杜阿拉地区工业污染问题的效果(Alemanji,2006)。因此,为了解决这一问题,本论文通过研究这一地区的环境现状与现有的企业实践的关系,并提出一个关于企业在环境和海岸带管理方面的综合指南。本文还对企业环境责任、企业实施环境管理制定的动机以及利益这三个方面进行了研究。本论文的研究内容分为两个部分:第一部分是评估杜阿拉海岸带地区的环境退化现状和污染物的来源,并且调查和分析了企业和政府通过现有的法律制度框架来解决工业和居民的污染问题的措施。 第二部分是在...

In recent years and even currently, the rule entails focus on both governmental initiatives and corporate voluntary practices with the view to curb industrial pollution in the Douala metropolitan city and its environs including Bonaberi. However, several studies have failed to ascertain the extent to which these initiates and practices have been successful (Alemanji, 2006). This paper therefore b...

企业责任; 企业环境环保主义; 海岸带适应性; 适应性行动计划; 杜阿拉工业区; Corporate Responsibility; Corporate Environmentalism; Coastal Sustainability-Sustainability Action Plan-Douala/Bonaberi industrial Zone