叶片山海绵硅蛋白α基因的克隆、原核表达以及重组蛋白的活性检测

Cloning and Prokaryotic Expression of the Silicatein-α Gene in Mycale phyllophila and Activity Assay of the Recombinant Silicatein-α

海绵动物是古老的多细胞动物,其骨架中最重要的组成成分是硅质骨针。与硅质骨针形成密切相关的酶被称为硅蛋白(silicatein),属于类木瓜蛋白酶半胱氨酸蛋白酶亚家族,具有由丝氨酸(Ser)、天冬酰胺(Asn)和组氨酸(His)组成的催化三分子和特征性的羟基氨基酸簇,主要作用是参与海绵动物硅质骨针的形成,其在离体条件下对于生物硅沉淀的催化作用在仿生学应用上具有重要的应用价值。 研究对象叶片山海绵(Mycalephyllophila,Hentschel1911)隶属多孔动物门(Porifera)、寻常海绵纲(Demospongiae)、繁骨海绵目(Poecilosclerida)、山海绵科(My...

As the most primary multicellular organisms on earth, sponges possess the most novel skeletal elements, siliceous spicules. An enzyme named silicatein, which is considered to be a new member of the papain-like cysteine protease subfamily, is closely related to the formation of siliceous spicules. Silicatien is distinguished by a Ser-Asn-His catalytic triad and characteristic serine cluster, which ...

多孔动物门; 叶片山海绵; 海绵硅蛋白α; 原核表达; 活性检测; Porifera; sponge