九龙江口有色颗粒有机物的光谱特性及其河口行为

Optical Properties and Estuarine Behavior of Chromophoric Particulate Organic Matter in the Jiulong Estuary

河口是连接陆地和海洋两大有机碳储库的重要纽带。颗粒有机物(POM)在河口环境的生物地球化学循环和生态学过程中扮演着重要角色。与有色溶解有机物(CDOM)一样,有色颗粒有机物(CPOM)也是河口有机碳储库的重要组分,对河口碳循环、河口光化学和光生物学等过程同样具有显著影响。目前对河口CDOM已有大量研究报道,但以CPOM的光谱特征来示踪河口POM的组成、来源、迁移和转化等过程的研究却并不常见。本论文以亚热带中小河口的代表-九龙江口为研究对象,以吸收光谱和荧光光谱作为表征手段,首先比较了不同提取方法(水溶法、碱溶法)对CPOM光谱特征的影响,进而探讨了碱溶性CPOM在九龙江口的时空变化、河口行为及...

Estuaries are the major link between land and ocean organic carbon pool. Particulate organic matter (POM) plays important roles in the biogeochemical cycles and ecological processes in estuarine environments. Similar to Chromophoric dissolved organic matter (CDOM), chromophoric POM (CPOM) is a vital component of estuarine organic carbon pool and has significant influences on the fields of carbon c...

有色颗粒有机物; 悬浮颗粒物; 沉降颗粒物; 分离提取; 河口; 最大浑浊带; Chromophoric particulate organic matter; estuary