夏季长江口底层缺氧现象的生态模拟研究

A modeling study of hypoxia in the bottom layers off the Changjiang Estuary in summer

近几十年来,受人类活动影响,大量有机污染物和营养物质经河流排放到长江口及其近岸海域,造成水体富营养化日益严重,致使长江口外近岸底层水体缺氧现象也呈不断上升趋势。长江口底层水体缺氧的形成是个复杂的过程,是物理过程和生化过程综合作用的结果。物理过程主要控制着溶解氧的水平和垂直输运,生化过程控制着溶解氧的产生和消耗。 近年来已有许多学者研究长江口水体缺氧现象,但目前针对该区域缺氧的研究主要局限于定性的观测分析。为了更好研究长江口水体缺氧的形成机制,本文应用一个三维水动力¬-生态耦合模式,对长江口的溶解氧进行分析研究。模型验证结果显示,模型能够较好模拟长江口流场,温度,盐度等水动力要素的特征...

In recent decades, the eutrophication of water body driven by excess nutrient and organic pollutants loads from lands due to human activities is increasing year by year, which leads to an enhancement of hypoxic zone. The formation of hypoxia adjacent to the Yangtze Estuary is a complex process, which is the result of both physical and biochemical processes. Physical process controls the level and ...

长江口; 缺氧; 生态模型; Changjiang Estuary; hypoxia